Annual Alumni Meet on 6th April, 2019. Last Date for registration is 31st March, 2019. FDP on Writing Research Proposals and addressing IPR related issues on 29th and 30th March, 2019.Last date for registration is 25/03/2019. Certificate Course on SQL Advance Excel & R Programming from 09th March - 13th April, 2019. A Certificate Course on Cyber Forensics Organised by Department of Computer Science from 27th to 31st May, 2019 . Last Date of Registration is 20th March, 2019.

Quick Links

  • Grievance Redressal Committee
  • Anti-Discrimination Officer
  • Research Committee
  • Anti-Ragging Cum Discipline Committee
  • Anti-Sexual Harassment committee

Special Committees

S.No

Name

Designation

Department

1.

Sh. P. P. Srivastav

Member, Governing Body

-

2.

Dr. Neelam Rishikalp

Associate Professor

Hindi

3.

Dr. Sudha Chaudhary

Associate Professor

Microbiology

4.

Dr. Rakesh Kumar

Associate Professor

History

5.

Ms. Manasvi,

Student

B.A. (Hons) History, IInd Year

S.No

Name

Designation

Department

1.

Dr. Rakesh Kumar

Associate Professor

Department of Hindi.

Dr. Vandana Gupta

 Associate Professor

 Microbiology

Convenor

Dr. Rakesh Kumar

 Associate Professor

 Hindi

 Co-Convenor

Dr. Neena Mital

 Associate Professor

 Statistics

 Member

Dr. N. K. Pandey

 Associate Professor

History

 Member

Dr. Prabhas Pande

 Assistant Professor

Geology

 Member


List of Funding Agencies for Projects

Dr. Pradeep Kumar

Convenor

2.     Ms. PragyaDeshmukh

Co-Convenor

3.     Dr. Sanjay Kumar Sharma

4.     Ms. SweetiYadav

6.     Mr. Vikas Kumar

7.     Dr. Preeti

8.     Dr. Malkeet Kaur

9.     Dr. Vinay Kumar

10.  Mr. Rajinder Chauhan

11.  Dr. Rita Jain


a) UGC (Prevention, Prohibition & Redressal of Sexual Harassment of Women employees and students in higher education institutions) Regulations, 2015 View Document

b) List of members of college Internal Complaints Committee


S.No

Name

Designation

1

Dr. NeelamRishikalp

Presiding Officer

2

Dr. Sudha Chaudhary

Senior Teacher

3

Prof. MalatiMathur

Outside Expert

4

Mrs. Sunita Sharma

Non-Teaching Staff

5

Ms. Anita Sharma

Non-Teaching Staff

6

AartiRai

Student
(B.A(Hons.)History, II Year

7

Geetanshu

Student
(B.A(Prog.)IInd Year)

8

Komal Aggarwal

Student
(B.Sc(Hons.) Microbiology, IInd Year


c) Ordinance XV-D View Document

d) Anti- Sexual Harassment Act - FAQs View Document

.