Annual Alumni Meet on 6th April, 2019. Last Date for registration is 31st March, 2019. FDP on Writing Research Proposals and addressing IPR related issues on 29th and 30th March, 2019.Last date for registration is 25/03/2019. Certificate Course on SQL Advance Excel & R Programming from 09th March - 13th April, 2019. A Certificate Course on Cyber Forensics Organised by Department of Computer Science from 27th to 31st May, 2019 . Last Date of Registration is 20th March, 2019.

Quick Links

  • Grievance Redressal Committee
  • Anti-Discrimination Officer
  • Research Committee
  • Anti-Ragging Cum Discipline Committee
  • Anti-Sexual Harassment committee

Office Staff

Admin Section


S.No.

Name of the employee

Designation

1.

Sh. Arvind Singh Parihar

Sr. PA

2.

Mrs. ChanchalBatra

Section Officer (Admn.)

3.

Sh. Sahab Singh

Care-taker

4.

Sh. Naresh Kumar

 Senior Asstt.

5.

Sh.Amit Sharma

Jr. Asstt

6.

Sh. Mehar Chand

Gestatner Operator

Accounts Section


1.

Mrs. RenuBhatnagar

Section Officer (Accts.)

2.

Sh. Sanjay Kumar Jain

Senior Asstt.

3.

Mrs. Sunita Sharma

Senior Asstt.

Class IV


1.

Sh. Ram Pal Singh Yadav

Daftri

2.

Sh. M. M Pandit

Off. Att.

3.

Sh. S.K. Tiwari

Off. Att.

4.

Sh. Bhagat Singh

Off. Att.

5.

Sh. Suresh Chander

Off. Att.

6.

Sh. Birbal Singh

Off. Att.

7.

Sh. Rajender Kumar

Off. Att.

8.

Sh. Ram Pal Yadav

Off. Att.

9.

Sh. Debu Ram

Chowkidar

10.

Sri Bhagwan

-do-

11.

Sh. Randhir Singh

-do-

12.

Sh. Manoj Kumar

Mali

13.

Sh. Badri Vishal

-do-

14.

Sh. Satish Chandra Patra

-do-

15.

Sh. Kuldeep Singh

Waterman

16.

Sh. BanwariLal

SafaiKaramchari

17.

Mrs. Rajjo Devi

-do-

LIBRARY


1.

Mrs. Lata Gaur

Librarian

2.

Sh. TukNarain

SPA

3.

Sh. Avinash Sharma

-do-

4.

Sh. Sunil Kumar

Lib. Attendant

5.

Sh. Skin Mohammed

-do-

MICROBIOLOGY LAB


1.

Sh. Izhar Ahmed

Tech. Asstt.

2.

Mrs. Anita Sharma

Lab Asstt.

3.

Sh. Kamesh Kumar

Lab Attendant

4.

Sh. Azad Singh

-do-

STATISTICS


1.

Sh. Ram Niwas Sharma

Lab Attendant

 

 

 

COMPUTER SCIENCE LAB


1.

Sh. Deva Singh

Tech Asstt.

2.

Sh. Surjeet Singh

Lab. Attendant

3.

Sh. Anil Kumar

-do-

List Of Non- Teaching Members


1.

Ms.Kimi Sharma

MTS (Contractual)

2.

Sh. Krishan Kumar

-do-(Contractual)

3.

Sh. Niraj Kumar

-do- (Contractual)

4.

Sh. Deepak Kumar

-do- (Contractual)

5.

Mr.Pankaj Yadav Chowkidar

(Contractual)

.